Copper Level Donors

Copper

We would like to thank the Copper Level donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes these donors at the Copper Level ($1,000-$9,999):

Organizations:
Army’s West Sports Bar
Badlands Bowl/MT vs. ND All-Star Football Game
Bank of the West
Berger Electric, Inc.
Big Sky Athlete, Inc.
BPO Elks Dickinson Lodge 1137
Charbonneau Car Center
Dan’s Supermarket
DCI Credit Services, Inc.
Diamond Truck Equipment
Edward Schwartz Construction, Inc.
Electric Sales & Service, Inc.
Farmers Union Insurance Agency
First International Bank & Trust
Floor to Ceiling Carpet One
General Investment Company
Kadrmas, Lee, & Jackson, Inc.
Ladbury Funeral Service
Legend Homes, Inc.
Liquid Assets
ND Pharmacy, Inc.
Newby’s ACE Hardware
Nodak Mutual Insurance Company
Oasis Inn & Suites
Queen City Abstract Title & Escrow, Inc.
RJ Distributing
Schwartz Properties
Southwest Audio & Video
Southwest Business Machines, Inc. (SBM)
Southwest Information Technology Council
State Farm Insurance- Todd Otto
Steiner’s Pharmacy
Town & Country Liquor
US Bank
Wal-Mart Foundation
Ward M. Kirby Trust

Individuals:
Neil Ableidinger
Bill & Sandy Altringer
Pat & Bev Altringer
Thomas (’80) & Marie (’79) Arnold
Terrald (’69) & Carol (’70) Bang
Larry (’58) & Elaine Bares
Henry & Susan Biesiot
Durwood “Dodie” (’92) Birdsall
Cindy (’88) & Joel Bosch
Louis (’67) & Jean Braun
Jon Brudvig
Richard (’73) & Marilyn (’73) Carrier
Debra (’73) & Gary Conlon
Lynn & Kay Culver
Paul & Lee Dire
Ken & Rhonda Dukart
Shirley & Richard Dukart
Milo (’51) & Arlys (’51) Dullum
Mark & Kim Emmerich
Zeno & Florence Erdle
Gene & Sheila Fisher
Brad & Brenda Fong
DuWayne (’55) & Arlis (’54) Freed
Joe (’74) & Sandi Frenzel
Joelle (’82) & Robert Fruh
Del & Joyce Gab
Gerald & Anita Galloway
Dennis (’80) & Jeannie Gendreau
Pat & Lisa Giese
Steve (’81) Glasser
Jon Hanisch
Conald (’83) & Donna (’77) Havelka
Hal Haynes
Milton (’55) Hertz
Glen (’74) & Renee Hochhalter
Rich Holgard
Roger (’55) & Jean Huffman
Doug Jaeger
Emery Jahnke
Art & Mary Beth Jerome
Brian (’74) & Jane (’73) Jesperson
LaVern & Donnie Jessen
Merry Johnston
T.C. Kellogg
Erv (’59) & Marilyn Kessel
Shawn & Tina Kessel
William Kiefer
RayAnn (’89) Kilen
Howard (’49) & Leatrice Kitchen
Nancy (’97) & Delvin Klatt
Gary (’69) & Barb Knutson
Gertrude (’53) & Raymond Koch
Allen (’76) & Cynthia (’77) Koppinger
Stan & Lori Koppinger
Peter (’62) Kostelecky
Keith & Michelle Kovash
Jerry & Lori Krieg
Jerry (’81) & Kathy Kushner
Ken (’75) & Kelly (’91) Kussy
Kelly (’92) & Sean (’92) Lackner
Lee & Darlene (’62) Leiss
Ron & Deb Lewis
Calvin (’54) & Catherine (’53) Lundberg
John McConnell
Bill (’85) & Deann (’87) McCoy
Harriet (‘57) & Dale McCoy
Rodney (’61) & Diane Myers
Ken & Deb Nelson
Rodney (’63) & Maxine (’69) Nibbe
Garrett (’95) & Duffy Nodland
George (’72) & Kayleen (’67) Nodland
Dr. Amy Oksa & Leslie Ross
Wally (’73) & DeeAnn Owen
Michael Parke
Steve (’89) & Bernadette (’87) Perdue
Timothy (’74) & Mary (’74) Peters
Alice (’53) & Floyd (’51) Pierce
Pamela (’76) & Tom Reichert
Chuck & Helen Rummel
L.E. (’59) & Betty Scarr
Irene (’83) Schafer
Peggy (’82) Schiwal
Gordon & Sandee Schnell
Judi (’78) & Larry Schnell
Michael (’96) & Rachelle (’96) Schroeder
Chad (’96) & Shanna Scott
Tracy (’69) & Myrt (’69) Scott
Dennis (’65) & Sharon Seifert
Bruce (’78) & Brenda Selinger
Jerry (’95) & Amy (’95) Shobe
Richard & Barbara Silkey
Lee (’95) & Cill (’93) Skabo
Larry & Ruth Stang
Pete (’89) Stanton
Jean & Ronald (’72) Steiner
Roger (’77) & Audrey (’77) Ternes
Terry (’79) & Kathy (’78)Thiel
Kevin (’87) Thompson
Robert & Betty Jo Todd
Francis Wald
Wesley (’84) & Penny (’86) Wasem
Harlen (’59) & Diane Wash
Kay (’94) & Fred Werremeyer
Darwin & Harriet (’71) Whelan
Chester & Helen Willer
Ken & Christine Zander
Tim (’71) & Denise (’73) Zastoupil
Brian (’92) & Carrie (’90) Zubke

 

*As of December 1, 2010

BAC Logo
Facebook