June

Dickinson State University spring 2013 Dean’s List released

Amy Czapiewski, associate director of communications (701) 483-2595, Amy.Magstadt@dickinsonstate.edu

The spring 2013 Dickinson State University Dean’s List has been released. In order to be academically eligible to be placed on the Dean’s List, students must have a grade point average of 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale) and have completed at least 12 credits during the semester.

Candidates named to the Dean’s List include:

 

North Dakota candidates:

Belfield, ND: Ryan Michael Hutzenbiler

Belfield, ND: Erica Jayne Kessel

Belfield, ND: Jessica L Rustan

Bismarck, ND: Jonique Mary Dietzen

Bismarck, ND: Maria Lynn Frame

Bismarck, ND: Amanda S Halverson

Bismarck, ND: Sara Farver Kincaid

Bismarck, ND: Jeremy Mark Kirby

Bismarck, ND: Nicole Ann Kohler

Bismarck, ND: Erika M Kuntz

Bismarck, ND: Jennifer Jo Lein

Bismarck, ND: Alicia Marsh

Bismarck, ND: Jillian Miranda Mertz

Bismarck, ND: Colton Robert Shoults

Bismarck, ND: Mandy Ann Sioringas

Bismarck, ND: Kelsey J Solberg

Cleveland, ND: Angie Marie Brown

Crosby, ND: Brock Edward Overbo

Dickinson, ND: Ashley Dawn Austreim

Dickinson, ND: Brian Berry

Dickinson, ND: Rachelle Anne Bliss

Dickinson, ND: Caleb J Burgard

Dickinson, ND: Michelle Kathleen Decker

Dickinson, ND: Jessica M Dolechek

Dickinson, ND: Damon J Fichter

Dickinson, ND: Kale Allen Frederick

Dickinson, ND: Dylan Joseph Fridrich

Dickinson, ND: Stephanie Garcia

Dickinson, ND: Andrew Grafton

Dickinson, ND: Kali Lynn Heiser

Dickinson, ND: Kayla Marie Huether

Dickinson, ND: Alexis C Jevne

Dickinson, ND: Michaela Lee Kathrein

Dickinson, ND: Morgan K Kathrein

Dickinson, ND: Andrew A Klein

Dickinson, ND: Cheryl M Knudson

Dickinson, ND: Brittani L Kolodejchuk

Dickinson, ND: Jason C Kovacevich

Dickinson, ND: Christopher A Kovash

Dickinson, ND: Joshua Bart Kralicek

Dickinson, ND: Michael Lee Landblom

Dickinson, ND: Rebekah V Larson

Dickinson, ND: Trisha Kaylee Loney

Dickinson, ND: Courtney Jane Lujan

Dickinson, ND: Nathan Thomas Magstadt

Dickinson, ND: Marriah Ann Marsh

Dickinson, ND: Moriah L Messer

Dickinson, ND: Beau David Miller

Dickinson, ND: Megan Elizabeth Miller

Dickinson, ND: Molly Noel Miller

Dickinson, ND: Jennifer M Murry

Dickinson, ND: Kelsey A Nameniuk

Dickinson, ND: Cole A Neuberger

Dickinson, ND: Arthur T Nunez

Dickinson, ND: Deborah Titilope Ogunleye

Dickinson, ND: Gift Ezemweghian Omorogbe

Dickinson, ND: Amanda Pearson

Dickinson, ND: Jade E Praus

Dickinson, ND: Jazmyn Privratsky

Dickinson, ND: Corey W Reeder

Dickinson, ND: Molly M Reopelle

Dickinson, ND: Cassidy M Rhoades

Dickinson, ND: Jessica Ann Schmitt

Dickinson, ND: Danielle Whitney Schoch

Dickinson, ND: Jaden Adam Schoch

Dickinson, ND: Kali N Schock

Dickinson, ND: Justin C Schwab

Dickinson, ND: Elizabeth Simek

Dickinson, ND: Kelsey J Smith

Dickinson, ND: Ty M Thompson

Dickinson, ND: Andrew John Tomanek

Dickinson, ND: Stephanie Marie Wallace

Dickinson, ND: Katelynn Ann Walter

Dickinson, ND: Neko K Wells

Enderlin, ND: Chelsea B Hanson

Flasher, ND: Heidi Ann Hintz

Gladstone, ND: Heidi Beth Wieglenda

Glen Ullin, ND: Catherine Marie Wingerter

Halliday, ND: Jordan Dennis Pelton

Harvey, ND: Diana Mildred Fliginger

Hazen, ND: Brandi J Mantz

Hazen, ND: Travis M Parker

Hebron, ND: Karissa Krueger

Hettinger, ND: Whitney N Holler

Hettinger, ND: Andrew Spratta

Jamestown, ND: Emily Kay Gunderson

Lefor, ND: Dalten J Kuhn

Lincoln, ND: Britny A Baker

Linton, ND: Robin Grossman

Linton, ND: Zachary Tesky

Linton, ND: Stephanie Ann Volk

Mandan, ND: Kim Maddock

Max, ND: Christina Marie Jacobson

McHenry, ND: Emily Ann Edlund

Menoken, ND: Bobbie Jo Miller

Mott, ND: Justin Herner

New England, ND: Jordyn S Bender

New England, ND: Brooke Alana Waltner

New Salem, ND: Jared L Kautzman

New Town, ND: Josie Marie Lindley

Reeder, ND: Courtney Milliren

Regan, ND: Carissa Joy Steinert

Rhame, ND: Kaitlin A Brooks

South Heart, ND: Jenna Kaye Alexander

Stanton, ND: Stefanie Lynn Bohrer

Valley City, ND: Joshua James Smith

Williston, ND: Michelle Renee Remus

 

Candidates from other states:

Kotzebue, AK: Kevin Paul Hansen

Horseshoe Lake, AR: Brittney Christine Honigsberg

Fairfield, CA: Michelle Galli

Garden Grove, CA: Monique Justine Yslas

Salinas, CA: Jenifer Marie Huebner

Upland, CA: Christina Marie Soto

Whittier, CA: Jonathan Mendoza

Woodland, CA: Alexxus D Fisher

Des Moines, IA: Kelsey Ann Mitchell

Bluffs, IL: Alicia Renee Pool

Baltimore, MD: Sushila Tiwari

Minnesota Lake, MN: Milissa A Brelje

Waconia, MN: Nathan Amberg

Vancleave, MS: Adrianne Marie Butters

Billings, MT: Dustin Brady Sandbak

Billings, MT: James M Stanton

Circle, MT: Cassie L Groh

Colstrip, MT: Shawn Alder

Conner, MT: Kaylie Strandberg

Deer Lodge, MT: Krystal Lorae Burns

Dutton, MT: Brianna Pamela Smith

East Helena, MT: Derek Carley

Glasgow, MT: Kyle Daniel Enebo

Glendive, MT: Trevor Z Conrad

Lambert, MT: Jeremy P Evenson

Livingston, MT: Ryan Robert Payne

Miles City, MT: Inga Larson

Miles City, MT: Derick Dee Singleton

Missoula, MT: Zachary D Sandau

Peerless, MT: Shelby Ann Snare

Plentywood, MT: Angela Jean Caulk

Shelby, MT: Jeremiah Christopher Hayes

Sheridan, MT: Dawne Nicole Degel

Sidney, MT: Janae Susanne Moore

Wibaux, MT: Mariah Ann Quintus

Carson City, NV: Tamara Rose Pachak

Apalachin, NY: Mark Israel Merritt

Brooklyn, NY: Hanifah Arub Abdullah

Box Elder, SD: Kayla Renee Miller

Buffalo, SD: Therese Michelle Parfrey

Custer, SD: Tanner V Eiesland

Faith, SD: Jeremy Kyle Samuelson

Fort Meade, SD: Toril Lee Sanford

Hot Springs, SD: Brooke Thompson

Lemmon, SD: Chelsea Sigvaldsen

Lemmon, SD: Kaylee A Zorc

Timber Lake, SD: Dayton Allen Takes The Knife

Norquay, SK: Jody Ferris

Snohomish, WA: Jenna Rae Kirksey

Princeton, WI: Rebecca A Ruhl

Cheyenne, WY: Thad M Lane

Gillette, WY: Alyca Norris

Greybull, WY: Trevor Nicholas Jensen

Laramie, WY: Nathaniel D Easton

Marbleton, WY: Monica M Hilton

Moorcroft, WY: Shelby Kottraba

Sheridan, WY: Ashley R Jelly

 

Candidates from foreign countries:

Jincheng, China: Haoyu Zhang

Taiyuan,China: Yan Wang

Tieling, China: Jin Lu

Taiyuan,China: Wenjun Zhao

Ansan-si, Gyeonggi-do, Korea : Ahrina Choi

Cantonments,Ghana : Karen Ohene Ntow

Cheonan-si, Chungcheongnam-do, : Yeon-Ji Bae

Ibarra-Imbabura, Ecuador: Maria V Mejia

Kyunggi-do Suwon-si, Korea: Na Hui Kim

Lalitpur, Kathmandu, Nepal : Umesh Gautam

Onitsha, Nigeria: Chinedu Bright Nwafor

Seoul, South Korea: Young Eun Lee

Seoul, South Korea: Jiha Kim