June

Spring 2013 DSU President’s List announced

Amy Czapiewski, associate director of communications (701) 483-2595, Amy.Magstadt@dickinsonstate.edu

Dickinson State University has released the candidates who have achieved academic eligibility to be placed on the President’s List. In order to be selected to the President’s List, a student must have a minimum semester grade point average of 3.9 (on a 4.0 scale) and have completed at least 12 credits during the semester.

 

Candidates named to the President’s List include:

 

North Dakota candidates:

Beach, ND: Angela Nora Helsper

Belfield, ND: JoDee Foreman

Belfield, ND: Gabrielle Marie Kern

Belfield, ND: Alexis Norvella Tooley

Beulah, ND: Kylie B Petrik

Bismarck, ND: Amanda Joy Anderson

Bismarck, ND: Chrystopher Allan Bitz

Bismarck, ND: Meyer Bohn

Bismarck, ND: Jonathan C Breckel

Bismarck, ND: Jennifer P Brocker

Bismarck, ND: Arlene Jacqueline Brossart

Bismarck, ND: Rachel Anne DeRung

Bismarck, ND: Jade L Felix

Bismarck, ND: Jerome Curtiss Hoffman

Bismarck, ND: Jocelyn J Horob

Bismarck, ND: Derrick Thomas Nagel

Bismarck, ND: Rebecca Ann Nagel

Bismarck, ND: Katie Anne Parker-Riccio

Bismarck, ND: Timothy J Peske

Bismarck, ND: Angela Kay Pierce

Bowman, ND: Keisha Lynn Sparks

Dickinson, ND: Erin Rachel Bertelsen

Dickinson, ND: Shayla Kay Brandvik

Dickinson, ND: Emily Elizabeth Bren

Dickinson, ND: Brenda Charles

Dickinson, ND: Taylor John Dempsey

Dickinson, ND: Jonathon W Dinius

Dickinson, ND: Amy Jonelle Guzman

Dickinson, ND: Chantel Sharee Hubert

Dickinson, ND: Sarah Michelle Jennings

Dickinson, ND: Rebecca Rose Johnson

Dickinson, ND: Alyson Ann Kovash

Dickinson, ND: Nicole M Kristianson

Dickinson, ND: Anthony D Maus

Dickinson, ND: Sunanda Neupane

Dickinson, ND: Amber Estela Ortiz

Dickinson, ND: Rosalia Maria Petersen

Dickinson, ND: Dinah Rose Ridl

Dickinson, ND: Kaitlin Marie Ridl

Dickinson, ND: Allison Louise Sadowsky

Dickinson, ND: Candice K Stegmiller

Dickinson, ND: Barbara R Wiege

Dickinson, ND: Danielle Britanny Yon

Dickinson, ND: Megan M Zalesky

Dickinson, ND: Averee Rae Zent

Esmond, ND: Kara Leanne Kallenbach

Gladstone, ND: Seth Aaron Walters

Hazen, ND: Rachel A Morast

Hettinger, ND: Korina Jean Spratta

Jamestown, ND: Marissa Bercier

Killdeer, ND: Mariah A Wilz

Killdeer, ND: Sarah Ann Wilz

Mandan, ND: Monte Levi Brodersen

Mandan, ND: Amanda Lori Alice Ford

Mandan, ND: Jessica N Hogan

Mandan, ND: Ashley Elaine Renner

Mandan, ND: Kristi Rose Tetzloff

New Salem, ND: Ty Daniel Kruger

New Salem, ND: Laura Lee Kunkel

Ray, ND: Matthew Carl Perdue

Regent, ND: Amber N Lien

Richardton, ND: Jalyn R Staudinger

Robinson, ND: Amy Jo Hauff

Williston, ND: Levi K Zahn

 

Candidates from other states:

Avondale, AZ: Breyan Deleon Miller

Phoenix, AZ: Kathryn Gooch

Saint David, AZ: Robert Meador

Colorado Springs, CO: Kayla Rae Jahner

Kimball, MI: Sierra K. Godfrey

Goodhue, MN: Cassidy Rose Kohlnhofer

Baker, MT: Georgia Lee Rustad

Billings, MT: Marissa M Stanton

Broadus, MT: Oakley Claudine Thoeny

Deer Lodge, MT: Matthew A Tibor

Forsyth, MT: Stephanie M Nile

Glendive, MT: Alysse M Charlesworth

Lambert, MT: Benjamin Lewis Diede

Powderville, MT: Kelli M Robinson

Sidney, MT: Carl Thomas Dynneson

Sidney, MT: Jennifer Alice Lundemo

 

Candidates from foreign countries:

Beijing, China: Yuchen Zhang

Beijing, China: Yichao Mao

Nan Ning, China: Yan Ning

Anambra, Nigeria: Chukwuka Eddyson Nwafor